Entrants List 2023

wdt_ID Bib # First Name Last Name Division Age City State Country
1 1 Jameelah Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid F 54 Atlanta GA USA
2 2 Tom Alguire M 41 Angola NY USA
3 3 Teresa Allman F 46 Honolulu HI USA
4 4 Joanie Andersen F 45 Longmont CO USA
5 5 Bobby Andrews M 42 Port Orchard WA USA
6 6 Dave Ashton M 52 South Pasadena CA USA
7 7 Christy Baker F 51 San Diego CA USA
8 8 Chris Bassett M 55 Livermore CA USA
9 9 Kellen Betts M 40 Issaquah WA USA
10 10 Bob Brashear M 63 Cold Spring KY USA
12 12 Candice Burt F 41 Vail AZ USA
13 13 Liz Butterfield F 30 Eugene OR USA
14 14 Andrew Cassano M 38 Las Vegas NV USA
15 15 Candace Castro F 32 Sacramento CA USA
16 16 Alyssa Clark F 29 Pacific Grove CA USA
17 17 Nathan Cogswell M 40 Kaneohe HI USA
18 18 Randy Duncan M 61 Victoria BC CAN
19 19 Sean Eversole M 41 Panama City FL USA
20 20 Andrew Ewing M 45 Corte Madera CA USA
21 21 Seth Farber M 60 Brooklyn NY USA
22 22 Stacy Fisk F 41 Fairbanks AK USA
23 23 Sergio Florian M 43 Kaaawa HI USA
24 24 Ernie Floyd M 68 Herriman UT USA
25 25 Satomi Fujimura F 57 Honolulu HI USA
26 26 Masazumi Fujioka M 51 Mill Creek WA USA
28 28 Simon Garneau M 58 Coteau-Du-Lac QC CAN
29 29 Tracy Garneau F 53 Jasper AB CAN
30 30 Timothy Garvey M 56 Lee's Summit MO USA
31 31 Andrea Gibson F 36 Edmonton AB CAN
32 32 Tim Glickman M 34 Honolulu HI USA
33 33 John Glines M 54 Orcutt CA USA
34 34 Matt Goda M 55 Kailua HI USA
35 35 Lena Goodon F 44 Sierra Vista AZ USA
36 36 Roman Gratteri M 46 Hillsboro OR USA
37 37 Ajay Hanspal M 24 Uckfield GBR GBR
38 38 Erik Hauptmann M 49 Waipahu HI USA
39 39 Michael Hee M 62 Kaneohe HI USA
40 40 Jake Hinz M 52 Hughesville MD USA
41 41 Dan Hughes M 40 Whitmore lake MI USA
42 42 Kelley Hupp F 51 Honolulu HI USA
43 43 Kyle Imhoff M 32 Lincoln CA USA
44 44 Nate Jaqua M 41 Eugene OR USA
45 45 Alan Johnson M 59 Ocean View NJ USA
46 46 Jaime Johnson F 46 Auburn CA USA
47 47 Robert Johnson M 52 Sparks NV USA
48 48 Thomas Johnson M 26 Laie HI USA
49 49 Derrick Johnstone M 56 North Vancouver BC CAN
50 50 Christopher Kadima M 33 Los Angeles CA USA
52 52 Keith Knipling M 46 Alexandria VA USA
53 53 Erik Koenig M 31 Lompoc CA USA
54 54 Masako Konno F 61 Yokohamash JPN JPN
55 55 Daishi Koshii M 45 Yokohama JPN JPN
56 56 Katherina Laan F 44 Mill Valley CA USA
57 57 Pargol Lakhan F 41 Vancouver BC CAN
58 58 Ellen Lavoie F 55 Mountlake Terrace WA USA
59 59 Peter Lawson M 59 Burlington VT USA
60 60 Tristan Lee M 43 Tucson AZ USA
61 61 Kara Leinweber F 43 Calgary AB CAN
62 62 Nate Lewis M 39 Vancouver WA USA
63 63 Drew Lichtenstein M 38 Kailua HI USA
64 64 Corbin Lichtinger M 33 Portland OR USA
65 65 Cory Logsdon M 34 Omaha NE USA
66 66 Alex Loomis M 32 Honolulu HI USA
67 67 Thomas Louro M 27 Waialua HI USA
68 68 Henrik Lowemark M 47 TallÄsen SWE SWE
69 69 Jennifer Maccormack F 51 Seattle WA USA
70 70 Cree Maloney M 30 Lolo MT USA
71 71 Mitsukazu Mamada M 52 Kyotango Kyoto JPN
72 72 Gary Marr M 71 Lacey WA USA
73 73 Steve McCluhan M 62 Clayton CA USA
74 74 Jessie McClurg F 37 Seattle WA USA
75 75 Heather McComb F 41 Columbus GA USA
76 76 Melissa McKinney F 40 Squamish BC CAN
77 77 Myles McLeod M 62 Atlanta GA USA
78 78 Matthew Menacher M 45 Chicago IL USA
79 79 Ken Michal M 52 San Francisco CA USA
80 80 Trish Mintz F 45 Callander ON CAN
81 81 Rob Mora M 39 Peoria AZ USA
82 82 Meepmeep Mount M 47 Wailuku HI USA
83 83 Josam Mulinyawe M 45 San Jose CA USA
84 84 Keith Murphy M 30 Kailua HI USA
85 85 Koji Nabekura M 56 Mitaka-Shi JPN JPN
86 86 John Nagel M 61 Juneau AK USA
87 87 Eriko Nakagawa F 32 Honolulu HI USA
88 88 Bruce Nguyen M 47 Citrus Heights CA USA
89 89 Yayoi Nozaki F 48 Tokyo JPN JPN
91 91 Brian Oestrike M 43 New Paltz NY USA
92 92 Taro Oguchi M 44 Zushi JPN JPN
93 93 Kazukiyo Oguri M 45 Kuki JPN JPN
94 94 Serhot Ozturk M 42 Potomac MD USA
95 95 Melissa Pampulov F 47 Honolulu HI USA
96 96 Alexander Papadopoulos M 48 Woodbridge VA USA
97 97 Natalee Peeters F 50 Kamloops BC CAN
98 98 John L Perry M 55 Volcano HI USA
99 99 Gabe Peterson M 49 San Diego CA USA
100 100 Amanda Plummer F 34 Kapolei HI USA
101 101 Michael Princiotta M 34 Honolulu HI USA
102 102 Mauricio Puerto M 50 Ventura CA USA
104 104 Claus Rasmussen M 48 Frederiksberg DNK DNK
105 105 Paul Reader M 58 Reigate GBR GBR
106 106 Aaron Richards M 33 Honolulu HI USA
107 107 Riley Saunders M 26 St. Paul MN USA
109 109 Mike Smith M 65 Santa Fe NM USA
110 110 Catherine Somits F 37 Manhattan Beach CA USA
111 111 Matt Sorenson M 30 Kapolei HI USA
112 112 Leah Stickels F 42 Kailua HI USA
113 113 Marina Striker F 51 Agassiz BC CAN
114 114 Jeremiah Swartzlender M 49 St Augustine FL USA
115 115 Chung-Man Tam M 47 San Francisco CA USA
116 116 Seng-Lai Tan M 51 Sudbury MA USA
117 117 Hiroyasu Tanaka M 48 Kawasaki-shi JPN JPN
118 118 Jesse Tellez M 41 Honolulu HI USA
119 119 David Town M 44 Honolulu HI USA
120 120 Geoffrey Tweed M 39 Albuquerque NM USA
121 121 Charlotte Vasarhelyi F 46 Cambridge ON CAN
122 122 Marian Vasile M 46 Amsterdam ROU NLD
123 123 Charles Ventosa M 47 Roseville CA USA
124 124 Scott Waldrop M 46 Wake Forest NC USA
125 125 William Wallace M 42 Hastings-on-Hudson NY USA
126 126 Gary Wang M 55 Corte Madera CA USA
127 127 Eric Wesolowski M 29 Honolulu HI USA
128 128 Matt Whalen M 44 San Diego CA USA
129 129 Coree Woltering M 32 Dalton GA USA
130 130 Ben Woodard M 30 Rome GA USA
131 131 Alicia Woodside F 34 Squamish BC CAN
132 132 Takeshi Yamada M 48 Honolulu HI USA
133 133 Taito Yasukochi M 44 Fukuoka JPN JPN
135 135 Aneta Zeppettella F 50 Centerville OH USA